Irish Investor
Visa Programme

Made available to stimulate productive investment in Ireland and to offer residency in Ireland to dynamic business professionals with a proven record of success.

Advantage of Irish programme

  • Ireland is a committed member of Europe
  • No requirement to learn English
  • Residency requirement only 1 day per year
  • Full Stamp 4 visa provided for five years and renewed every five years, even after the investment period is closed and the investors money is returned

Requirements

  • Investors must be of good character
  • Investors must not have been convicted of any criminal offences in any jurisdiction.
  • Minimum investment is €1m
  • Investors must prove a minimum net worth of €2 million.

Contact Us

Irish Diaspora Loan Fund
14 St. Stephen’s Green
Dublin 2, Ireland

Tel: +353-1-635-3753
info@idlf.ie